Fallen Saxons

This page is dedicated to our fallen Saxons!  If you know of anyone that has passed away and would like to memorialize them, please send information to loarasaxonsalumni@gmail.com

 

May their memory always linger ...

Basic formatting is a hyphen after the name, then (date of birth – date of death – other information) if known.  Names are first name, “nickname”, middle name or initial, (maiden last name), married last name.  If married more than once, married last names are separated by a hyphen.  Names are listed in maiden last name alphabetical order.  Cause of death will no longer be posted as of 07/01/2017.

 

Class of 2010

  • Megan Nicole Polhemus (02/19/1992 - 05/13/2010)

 

Class of 2009

  • Flor Gil – (02/05/1991 – 02/15/2007)

 

Class 0f 2008

  • Tanya C. Lopez - (07/02/1990 - 09/27/2011


Class 0f 2007

  • Ruth Ana Uribe - (11/28/1989 - 06/21/2018)

 

Class of 2006

  • Lorena Aguilar

  • Christian Osuna

  • Meena Patel

  • Lewis Lee

 

 

Class of 2004

  • James Lee Russell, Jr. - (02/06/1986 - 05/11/2012)

 

Class of 2003

  • PFC Samuel S. Lee, US ARMY (1-506 IN, 2 BDE, 2ID) - (04/09/1985 - 03/08/2005 – in al-Ramadi, Iraq). Well done, be thou at peace.

  • Zack Ronald - ( - 02/27/2008)

 

Class of 2002

  • Lisa Marie Tembrina (12/27/1983-01/19/2017)

 

 

Class of 1999

  • Sean Michael Moses – ( 09/24/1981 - 07/15/2012)

 

Class of 1998

  • Ryan Quintrell - (06/16/1980 – 04/12/2002)

 

Class of 1996

  • Jeremy Klopp - (01/17/1978 – 05/05/2014)

  • LTJG Jessie Tunnell, US NAVY (SSBN735, VT3, HT8) – (1978 - 05/31/2006). Fair winds and following seas.

 

Class of 1995

  • Stefanie Russo

  • Roy Bengochea – (12/23/1976 – 04/14/2009)

  • Sean Patrick Bryan, US ARMY - ( - 06/22/2017)


Class of 1994

  • Dave Dave (aka David Rothenberg) - (06/18/1975 - 07/15/2018)
  • Natalie Espinosa
  • Blanca (Gonzales) Ruiz - ( - 11/08/2017)
  • Karen Joyce Rasnick - (08/04/1976 - 12/30/2007)
  • Kristin Joy Spykerman - (01/21/1976 - 11/15/2000)
  • Alan J. Teitelbaum - (12/18/1975 - 05/11/1997)

 

Class of 1993

  • Timothy Patrick Bokelman - (06/03/1974 - 02/20/2018)

  • Michael Chapman - ( - 05/28/2018)

  • Jeremy Michael Fisk - (06/12/1975 - 01/20/2004)

  • Erika (Fuentes) Barragan - ( - 12/09/2015)

  • Kimberly Jordan - (03/24/1975 - 04/06/2017)

 

Class of 1992

  • Heath Braden - (09/11/1973 - 12/21/2003)

  • Angela DelaFuente – (02/1973 – 02/1996)

  • Andrea Naomi Gerdon - (06/07/1974 - 05/03/2008)

 

Class of 1991

  • John Karrer - (05/10/1972 - 08/17/1997)

  • Katrina L. Ruiz - ( - 08/1991)

 

Class of 1990

  • Manuel John “Manny” Alvarez II - (12/31/1971 - 05/29/2003). Extremely missed by all who knew him ...

  • Susanna (Evans) Cervantes - (02/8/1972 - 01/03/17)

  • Brian Wayne Davis – (07/28/1972 – 06/26/1990). My angel ... My forever love.

  • Jason Gomez - ( - 04/01/2018)

  • Robert T. Harris

  • Eric Johnston - ( - 09/2016)

  • Michael Treanor - (08/15/1972 - 12/18/2002)

 

 

Class of 1989

  • Shonn Clancy - (05/06/1971 - 12/15/2014)

  • Brent Narasaki - (04/11/1971 - 04/18/2011)

  • Douglas S. Barney II, US NAVY and Officer Greater Salt Lake Police – (06/03/1971 – 01/17/2016)

  • Darren Van Zee

 

Class of 1988

  • Thomas Kimyin Chan - (09/27/1970 - 08/07/1996)

  • Julianne Jo (Childres) Stacy - ( 11/04/1970- 5/12/2018)

  • Debra Ann (Cooney) Grier - (10/26/1969 - 07/31/2019)

  • Tracy (Corbin) Sena - (02/01/1970 - 05/10/2018)

  • Cynthia “Cindy” Diane (Ford) Stanton-Rhineburger - (02/07/1970 - 12/12/2012)

  • Kelly Ann Gordon - (Attended 84/85, 85/86, 86/87) - (05/19/1969 - 10/04/1995)

  • Eric “Rick” Jon Henson - (09/01/1970 - 11/17/1989)

  • Ana Elvia Navarro - (01/21/1971 - 10/24/1973)

  • Mela E. Rodriguez - (07/10/1970 - 07/11/2010)

  • Dale Edward Six - (03/16/1970 - 02/22/2009)

  • Meredith Leigh (Sysak) Dooley-Wetmore - (11/30/1970 - 01/18/2016)

  • Lawrence “Larry” August Tournay - (11/06/1969 - 11/01/2007)

  • Brian Weiser - (05/05/1970 - 02/11/2015)

 

Class of 1987

  • Scott Anthony Bledsoe - (08/05/1969 - 05/09/1990)

  • Tina Lynn Carson - (06/03/1969 - 04/30/2008)

  • Matthew Lewis Elledge - (08/20/1968 - 08/05/2002)

  • David Allen Greenhalgh - (08/15/1968 - 03/18/2002)

  • Clifford Alan Hartman - (12/09/1968 - 03/27/1987)

  • Janina Maria (Herold) Rosas - (01/16/1969 - 2016)

  • David Ernest Knoch - (10/18/1969 - 06/13/1988)

  • Chari Dae Long - (05/03/1969 - 02/12/1991)

  • Christa Lee Lukarski - (01/01/1969 - 07/04/2004)

  • Anthony "Tony" Lee Muscat - (03/18/1969 - 09/24/1991)

  • John Spence - (02/03/1969 - 12/21/1987)

  • Dean Mathew Wilhite, USMC – (06/23/1969 – 12/18/2009)

  • Tony R. Williams

 

Class of 1986

  • Sarah Ann Vitriol - (01/1968 - 04/2009)

  • Julie Barbour - (11/30/1968 - 01/20/2006)

  • Jeffery Hastings

  • Molly Munn

  • Allen Sasser - ( - 03/22/2017)

  • Jennifer LeAnne Michelle Six - (11/17/1968 - 11/16/1995)

  • June (Whitehead) Myerscough - (01/08/1968 - 04/08/2014)

 

Class of 1985

  • Derek S. Ford - (01/22/1967 - 02/20/2019)

  • Robert Gaynor - ( - 10/05/2013)

  • Michael J. “Iggy” Gallo - (04/22/1967 - 09/08/2013)

  • Thomas Ray Gilday - (04/06/1967 - 10/01/2014)

  • Aaron Katzman - (04/05/1967 – 10/07/1995)

  • Christopher Scott Maurer (aka Chris Scott) - (10/28/1966 – 04/08/2010)

  • James I. “Jimmy” McKinzie - (01/28/1967 - 07/27/2014)

  • Lionel Nacua

  • Gabriel Orosco

  • Dorcee Ann Powell

  • Todd William Streng - (04/27/1976 - 03/18/2011)

  • Sifu Wang - ( - 1997)

  • Garrett Whittman

 

Class of 1984

  • Jeffery Scott Buckley (raised as Scott “Scottie” Moorhead and son of Tim Buckley LHS ’65 and Mary Guibert LHS ‘66) - (11/17/1966 – 05/29/1997)

  • Ronald T. Dean - (04/29/1966 - 12/14/2018)

  • Janet Hunter - ( - 07/22/2014)

  • Mark Lake

 

Class of 1983

  • Tom Creamer

  • Shawn Del Rio - ( - 06/30/2010)

  • Jimmy Hwang - (11/22/1964 – 06/23/2011)

  • Cheryl Ann (James) Treadway – (02/24/1965 – 03/30/2011)

  • Vince Mendoza - (1965 - 05/15/2018)

  • Traci M. Palombo - ( - 1985)

  • Paul Phillips - ( - 1983)

  • Brian Robles

  • Amanda Marie Walker - (06/19/1965 – 05/27/1983)

Class of 1982

  • David Baca

  • Rodger Duke

  • Miguel “Mike” Funes - (06/08/1964 - 06/17/2013)

  • Starla Marie (Hammer) Fleig-Salmon - 08/01/1964 - 06/05/2003

  • Terri Hood

  • Damon Leo Houghton - (03/31/1964 - 12/17/2019)

  • Janine Licausi - (04/04/1964 - 01/03/2017)

  • PFC Patrick George Lynch, US ARMY (Munitions Specialist) – (06/29/1963 – 06/13/1985)

  • Herbert “Herbie” Marris - ( - 05/13/2017)

  • Thomas James Martindale - (06/01/1964 - 06/07/2013)

  • Brendt Reiter - ( - 02/18/1981)

  • Sam Riccio - ( - 03/28/2003)

  • John Asidro Salisbury - (06/15/1964 - 03/17/2017)

  • Kimberly Ann (Schmidt) Kussman – (12/10/1963 – 03/20/2015)

  • Carolyn Wong

  • Janice Youngkite

 

Class of 1981

  • Genevieve Anderson - (12/04/1962 - )

  • Jay Allen Bachman - (09/04/1962 - 04/14/2019)

  • Shawn Lawrence Beach – (10/30/1963 – 11/17/1997)

  • Robert “Bobby” W. Bergeson

  • Theodore “Ted” William Browne (son of teacher Ted Browne) - (08/18/1963 - 08/23/2014)

  • Michelle Lee Chalstrom - (04/29/1963 - 11/30/2000)

  • Paul Matthew Cilley - (11/10/1963 - 12/13/1979) (passed in middle of Junior year)

  • Brian Arlan Downey – (02/15/1963 - 04/08/2011)

  • Roger Wen Fang - (04/20/1963 - 10/15/2003)

  • Elizabeth “Lisa” K. (Fetchel) Lynn - (05/12/1962 - 07/14/2018)

  • Rosemary Frisbie - (07/17/1962 - 03/26/2010)

  • Stephen “Steve” Jon Gull - (06/24/1963 - )

  • Bonnie Marie Hansen - (08/19/1963 - 12/19/2008)

  • Randolph “Randy” A. Hardy - (07/02/1962 - 11/08/2014)

  • Cherie Lynn (Holt) Matrix - (04/01/1963 - 09/20/2019)

  • Peter S. Janney Jr. - (04/20/1963 - 12/06/2015)

  • Shellie I. (Jones) Sorrentino - (11/22/1963 - 12/06/2016)

  • Laura F. Nicholson - (10/22/1962 - 12/06/2019)

  • David John Noone - (12/15/1962 - 01/08/2019)

  • Rodney Phil Parker - (05/03/1963 - 11/06/1981)

  • Kenneth “Kenny” J. Powell

  • Jeffrey “Jeff” David Poy - (03/14/1963 - 12/27/1993)

  • Dirck Conrad Prelitz - (09/30/1963 - 04/13/2005)

  • Rachel O. (Radomski) Borkowski - (11/12/1962 - 11/07/2012)

  • John Allen Reamer - (05/20/1963 - 08/19/2011)

  • Gregory Lee Roark - ( - 11/09/2017)

  • Paula Francine (Rodriguez) Wilson - (11/09/1963 - 04/18/2001)

  • Denise Marie (Rothman) Colletti - (08/08/1963 - 11/30/2014)

  • Stephen Douglas Selleck - (05/25/1963 - 02/03/1982)

  • Donald Robert Sivewright - (01/28/1963 - 02/23/1980) (passed in middle of Junior year)

  • John Brian Stapler IV - (07/07/1962 - 11/28/1988)

  • Michael “Mike” A. Theisen - (09/20/1963 - )

  • Tracy E. Tilton - (02/20/1963 - )

  • Lawrence “Larry” G. Tober - (10/26/1963 - 01/19/2015)

  • Robert “Bobby” W. Todd - (08/15/1962 - 01/12/2020)

  • Daniel “Danny” Allen Tynes – (02/05/1963 - 10/31/2010)

  • Deanna Lynn Ward - (10/06/1963 - 06/11/2003)

  • Gregory Orrin Worrel - (10/28/1962 - 04/08/2017)

 

Attended between Fall 1978 and June 1981 but did not graduate from Loara:

  • Tracy Lee Carr - (07/08/1963 - 12/10/2012)

  • Alan C. Foca - (01/11/1963 - 03/08/2010)

  • Ronald “Ron” Hodgkinson Michael Kevin Mallow - (09/10/1963 - 12/26/2002)

  • Ethel “Gigi” V. Nunes - (06/20/1963 - 12/23/2009)

  • Robert Jacob Stern - (11/01/1963 - 11/09/2009)

  • Thomas Joseph Trosclair (married Brenda Frassen ‘82) - (01/28/1963 - 11/21/2003)

 

Class of 1980

  • Richard Austin

  • Denise R. (Baalke) Ham - (02/09/1962 - 09/23/2019)

  • Shawn Cochran

  • Julie Fenton

  • David L. Ford - (10/03/1962 - 2018??)

  • Butch Gamboa

  • Dennis Gordon

  • Mark Lamm - ( - 10/21/2017)

  • Kay (Parson) Lopez - ( - 05/28/2013)

  • Teri (McKinzie) Thompson - (07/06/1962 - 04/06/2020)

  • Stacy Roberts - (12/02/1961 - 12/12/1985)

  • Bruce Underwood

 

Class of 1973

  • Darilyn (Allen) Huerta-Bonham - (09/07/1955 - 12/22/2005)

  • Charles Barnes - (03/23/1955 – 11/10/2005)

  • Frederick Lawrence Baron - (03/10/1955 - 06/01/2015)

  • Brenda Caroline Batstone - (04/08/1955 - 12/05/1993)

  • Debra “Debbie” Lynne (Beck) Casello - (02/24/1955 - 09/26/1994)

  • Diane Marie (Bell) Pittman (Married to Karl Pittman L‘73) - (10/08/1955 – 05/18/1996)

  • Jeanne Therese (Biehl) Kelly - (01/18/1955 - 10/20/2018)

  • Mark David Boots - (04/23/1955 - 03/26/1977)

  • Billee Pauline (Bregder) Gum-Lenhart - (02/25/1955 - 11/13/2009)

  • Edward Allen Britt - (11/28/1954 - 06/21/2019)

  • William Robert Brix - (12/18/1954 - 04/05/1974)

  • Ramona Lee (Caresio) Craw - (08/03/1955 - 06/25/1987)

  • Fred Dominick Cascone - (05/19/1955 - 11/17/2010)

  • Thomas “Tom” Anthony Conti - (05/05/1955 - 06/02/2007)

  • Lawrence “Larry” or “Russ” Russell Daly - (12/20/1954 - 05/1998)

  • Thomas “Tom” James Dunklee - (11/22/1955 - 04/18/2020)

  • Bernard Joseph Farrell, Jr. - (03/08/1955 - 11/04/2002)

  • Gary Fields - (03/03/1954 - 09/27/2015)

  • Cathy “Sarah” Ann Filkoff - (08/17/1955 - 05/17/2016)

  • Leslie Ann Giffin - (07/26/1955 - 11/18/2000)

  • Lynda Sue (Hagerman) Early - (05/22/1955 - 02/18/2018)

  • Mark Steven Haunfelner - (01/21/1955 - 12/20/1987)

  • David Scott Hayden - (10/23/1955 - 10/08/2006)

  • Corliss Renee (Huemoller) Van Tassel - (09/01/1955 - 05/16/2014)

  • William “Danny” Daniel Hurford - (01/31/1955 - 02/10/2005)

  • Sheryl (Irwin) Markowski - (10/31/1955 - 12/25/2015)

  • Darrell Lynn Jones - (05/19/1955 - 09/27/2002)

  • Steven Allen Justus - (06/27/1955 - 02/28/2013)

  • Robert “Bob” Emmet Kelly - (11/28/1955 - 04/28/2007)

  • Robert Knapp

  • Frederick “Rick” P. Kussman - (04/20/1955 - 05/31/2008)

  • Joni Lynn (Laffoon) Thaing - (12/28/1954 - 10/27/2010)

  • Stephen W. LeCompte - (11/03/1955 - 07/01/1987)

  • Kenneth Jay Lerch - (05/11/1955 - 05/15/2019)

  • Andrew “Sonny” Peter Lopin - (03/25/1955 - 12/08/1997)

  • Janet Ann (Lyles) Pritchard-Coszalter-Estey - (01/02/1955 - 09/09/2005)

  • Amy Frances (Mann) Blank - (12/05/1954 - 01/04/2017)

  • Daniel L. Mattox, AW2 USNAVY, VIETNAM - (07/30/1955 - 09/23/2019)

  • Lori Jane (Melendrez) Huber - (05/21/1955 - 11/23/2013)

  • Andrea Lynn (Metz) Bhaskar - (03/29/1955 - 09/01/2006)

  • Michael Steven Moyle - (05/10/1954 - 02/01/2001)

  • David “Dave” Charles Neukirch – (12/12/1954 - 01/18/2014)

  • Peter George Osberg - (03/06/1955 - 11/27/1997)

  • Karl Pittman (Married to Diane Bell L‘73) - (07/15/1955 - 02/09/2016)

  • Elizabeth Rene (Riggle) Cook - (11/30/1955 - 01/05/2014)

  • Kay Marie (Ritchey) McKay-Wheelock - (08/14/1955 - 04/02/2020)

  • Eric Robert Schultz, Jr. - (06/06/1955 - 09/25/2006)

  • David Paul Shappell - (09/03/1955 - 04/18/2017)

  • Richard “Rick” Allen Shelton - (11/28/1954 - 09/02/2018)

  • Brad T. Sherman - (09/28/1956 - )

  • Craig Oneil Shoemate - (02/13/1955 - 06/12/1987)

  • Terri Lynn Stagner - (06/04/1955 - 11/02/2018)

  • Bonnie Jean (Stark) Chisum - (10/17/1955 - 02/28/2015)

  • Martha “Marty” Jane (Stobaugh) Hobbs - (11/29/1955 - 07/08/2010)

  • Michael “Mike” D. Twogood - (03/05/1955 - 12/11/2017)

  • Terri Lynn (Twogood) Harley - (10/19/1955 - 09/04/2010)

  • Mary Pat Urbach - (06/23/1955 - 11/08/2014)

  • Craig Richard Wason - (09/02/1955 - 01/18/2006)

  • Frank Donald Wright - (04/28/1955 - 05/15/2015)

  • Ricky Joe Wright - (12/23/1954 - 07/27/2011)

  • Daren Scott Young - (10/25/1955 - 11/14/2006)


Attended and shown in yearbooks between 70/71, 71/72, and 72/73 but not on Graduation Program:
 

  • Catherine Adams

  • Jack Karl Beck - (07/08/1955 - 10/24/2017)

  • Gary Lee Blanchette - (12/19/1954 - 09/16/2016)

  • Jeannette Lee (Bolinder) Corrado-Williams - (02/09/1955 - 02/10/2007)

  • Debbie (Bradford) Gaccetta - (04/27/1955 - 02/11/2016)

  • Jerry Dean Bulger - (03/22/1955 - 03/05/2014)

  • Marlene (Crowley) Goss - (11/10/1955 - 01/03/2013)

  • Delona Marie Ducey - (04/12/1955 - 06/25/2001)

  • Darrell Haynes, MD - (04/29/1955 - 07/27/2013)

  • Robert Thomas Lescalet - (01/10/1955 - 08/07/2016)

  • Janet Ruth (Norman) Carey-McLaughlin - (12/08/1955 - 04/24/2006)

  • Ricky Laverne Spires - (06/15/1954 - 01/01/1988)

  • Vincent “Vince” Joseph Tullo - (10/04/1955 - 01/12/1991)

  • Wayne Walter Wolfe - (01/05/1955 - 02/14/2011)

 

Class of 1972

  • Joseph “Joe” Balakoski - (04/03/1954 - 12/10/2009)

  • Lance Beltz - (06/02/1954 - 08/24/2003)

  • Thomas “Tom” Armando Bencivengo - (07/01/1953 - 06/02/2010)

  • Sandra “Sandi” K. Bohlin - (02/06/1954 - 02/16/1993)

  • Michael “Mike” D. Campanella - ( - 06/2017)

  • Harvey “Keith” Carden, US Army - (02/19/1954 - 04/10/2018)

  • Stephen Albert “Steve” Chadband - (09/11/1953 - 03/07/2015)

  • Laurie M. Cihlar - (01/19/1954 - 05/01/2011)

  • Willard D. Colson - (02/28/1954 - 11/24/2004)

  • Robert E. Connell - ( - 1998)

  • Barbara Denise (Coulter) Pendegosh-Tustin-Moshi - (12/19/1953 - 11/30/2007)

  • Curtis “Curt” E. Darcy - (10/20/1954 - 05/11/2016)

  • John P. Donahue

  • James "Chucker" Dougherty

  • Becky (Eckblad) Southerland-Pease - (04/07/1954 - 05/04/2011)

  • Debra “Debbie” Lynn (Edes) Maturino - (04/24/1954 - 04/30/2017)

  • Charles “Chuck” Leo Freiberg - (08/11/1954 - )

  • Janet L. (Gerstkemper) Flaherty - (04/12/1954 - 12/06/2013)

  • Toni Robin (Gibson) Conkle - (11/09/1954 - )

  • John A. Giffin - (08/13/1954 - 03/07/2017)

  • Roger Morris Gingras - (02/15/1954 - 07/21/1988)

  • Fonda (Gossett) Vandergrift - (01/04/1954 - 09/06/2010)

  • Robert Vernon Grindrod – (02/06/1954 - 06/21/2004)

  • David “Dave” Hall - ( - 09/04/2017)

  • Carla “Candy” Candace (Hallford) Roppe - (08/23/1954 - 11/1987)

  • Phil Hayden

  • Philip “Bo” John Holato III - (06/19/1954 - 11/01/2016)

  • Deborah “Debby” Huffman - ( - 2007)

  • Melvin Eugene Huson - (06/05/1954 - 02/24/1999)

  • Gregory “Greg” V. Hypse - (08/04/1954 - 05/24/1974)

  • Thomas “Tom” A. Johnson - (12/22/1953 - 12/26/2009)

  • Philip “Phil” W. Jones

  • Theresa “Terrie” L. Kelly - (10/07/1954 - 07/02/2009)

  • Barbara Jean (Landin) Strayer - (05/31/1954 - 09/02/2014)

  • Connie J. (Laughery) Barth - (10/26/1954 - 08/08/1997)

  • John Louis Lee (Married to Catherine Trears LHS ‘74) - (2/21/1954 - 01/13/2016)

  • Kenneth “Ken” Ray LeMar - (02/18/1954 - 09/19/2011)

  • Aelise Nadine Loftin - (02/12/1954 - 09/25/1973)

  • Douglas “Doug” Baker Lovejoy - (08/07/1954 - 04/06/2006)

  • Michele Jane (MacManus) Lind - (11/30/1953 - 02/03/2000)

  • Marilyn D. (Maloney) Gutsche - (05/23/1953 - )

  • Lawrence “Larry” A. Mazurk - (03/03/1954 - 03/31/2012)

  • Peter Vance McCance - (08/22/1954 - 11/30/1999)

  • Donald “Don” Debusk McCready - (02/21/1954 - 04/02/2007)

  • Michael "Magoo" McGee

  • Michael “Miki” Lou (McWilliams) Rickards-Burge - (12/10/1953 - 12/30/2009)

  • Richard Miller - ( - 1972)

  • Jerry Anthony Morales - (06/29/1954 - 12/15/1988)

  • Thomas “Tom” Morales - (06/29/1954 - 12/02/2014)

  • Daniel K. “The Murph” Murphy - (08/27/1954 - 03/01/2014)

  • Arthur Murray - ( - 2005)

  • Steven “Steve” D. Newell - (01/03/1954 - 08/27/1975)

  • David “Dave” W. Parks

  • Rodger E. Parks - ( - 2010)

  • Douglas Pendegosh - ( - 07/26/1995)

  • William “Bill” J. Porter

  • Bert David Pourchot - (10/19/1954 - 10/28/2009)

  • Kendall “Ken” R. Reed - (06/29/1954 - 09/02/1973)

  • Ricky Allan Reese - (01/26/1954 - 01/17/1994)

  • David “Dave” Bruce Sonosky - (1/21/1954 - 11/12/1987 )

  • Ronald “Ron” J. Standley - (03/10/1953 - 05/27/2016)

  • Donald “Don” James Symolon - (09/06/1954 - 01/30/2015)

  • Francine (Ventura) Hooper - (08/12/1954 - 08/15/2004)

  • Ramona “Mona” Melissa (Vipperman) Cohen - (02/15/1955 - 02/20/2011)

  • John William Voss - (06/24/1954 - 02/17/2009)

  • Joan “Joni” Marie (Warnes) Kiker - (11/20/1954 - 5/23/2013)

  • Steven “Steve” Kent Washburn - (06/20/1954 - 03/01/1996)

  • Donald “Don” R. Wells (Married to Mary Swift LHS ‘74) - (01/16/1954 - 06/10/2015)

  • Gerald “Jerry” Bruce Whittaker - (02/14/1954 - 11/20/2008)

  • Gordon Harry Wintrob - (09/03/1954 - 09/07/1977)

 

Class of 1971

  • Sandra Lee (Abt) Balsz-Superdock - (11/11/1953 - 07/22/2003)

  • Patricia “Patty” Allen - (1953 - 12/12/1972)

  • Kenneth Royal Allred - (01/03/1953 - 02/01/2006)

  • SARM Richard Joseph Augustine, USCG Vietnam - (06/03/1954 - 10/12/2014)

  • Robert “Rob” Wells Balen - (02/06/1953 - 10/27/2010)

  • Daniel McGuire Baur - (05/07/1952 - 08/07/2005)

  • David Alan Berry - (07/16/1953 - 08/04/2003)

  • Sharon Elaine Beyers (nee Coffman) - (10/09/1952 - 09/03/2006)

  • Jeffrey “Jeff” Orrin Bline - (10/08/1953 - 07/07/2013)

  • Deborah Anne (Bloom) Maehler - (10/30/1953 - 12/09/1985)

  • Donald Clifford Schultz (nee Bloomingdale) - (02/02/1952 -

  • Holger Karl Heim Bondzeit - (05/08/1953 - 08/16/2019)

  • Kenneth David Brewer - (12/22/1952 - 01/09/2007)

  • Gary Frank Brink - (06/24/1953 - )

  • Deanna M. Brown - (01/12/1953 - )

  • Kevin Brian Clark - (08/06/1953 - 06/07/1999)

  • Susan Lynn (Cochran) Brown-Blaksley-Bateman - (03/06/1952 - 12/27/2013)

  • Lynn Williard Michael Coffey - (02/09/1953 - 07/28/2003)

  • Patricia “Patti” Ann (Conlin) Klein - (03/24/1953 - 08/12/2010)

  • Gary Randall Cooper - (12/23/1952 - 09/30/1991)

  • Trudi Mateel (Cowlishaw) Ruser - (07/28/1952 - 12/17/2006)

  • Brian C. Daley - (07/23/1953 - 04/11/1976)

  • Christopher “Chris” R. Dawson (01/30/1953 - 11/14/2015)

  • David Michael Faber - (01/31/1954 - 08/21/1996)

  • Rodney Dwight Dietmeier - (12/17/1953 - 05/05/1992)

  • Deborah Helen (Eckenboy) Brink-Hindman-Westbrook - (06/18/1953 - 07/25/2011)

  • David Lee Edwards - (07/10/1953 - 04/15/2013)

  • Rodney Eugene England - (01/14/1953 - 02/18/2010)

  • David Michael Faber - (01/31/1954 - 08/21/1996)

  • Jeffrey M. Foster

  • John Robertson Fraser - (07/25/1953 - )

  • Steven “Steve” E. Frelly - (09/13/1953 - 03/25/2013)

  • Arthur Hills Fry - (04/30/1953 - 04/03/2010)

  • Lara Lee Giese - (09/01/1953 - 12/07/2010)

  • Mark Zeke Gomez - (08/18/1953 - 05/07/1997)

  • William “Billy” Bradford Grubbs, USAF - (10/03/1953 - 05/01/2009)

  • Cara Lou Hackworth - (05/26/1953 - 03/29/2015)

  • Robert “Bob” Louis Haman, Jr. - (12/15/1953 - 06/18/2008)

  • Cicely Ann (Haman nee Barraugh) McKeehan - (11/14/1952 - 05/03/1990)

  • Donna Marie (Hand) Zei - (03/02/1953 - 06/23/1994)

  • Jeannett Kathleen (Hanson) Frye-Brooks - (02/12/1953 - 08/06/2009)

  • Jill Carolyn Hanson - (02/05/1953 - 10/22/1991)

  • Marta Yolanda (Herrera) Lopez - (10/21/1953 - )

  • Timothy Wayne Herron - (02/27/1953 - 09/08/2010)

  • Bruce David Hollingsworth - (07/21/1953 - 05/23/2016)

  • Thomas “Tom” Joseph Kay - (04/13/1953 - 02/11/1989)

  • Jody Christine (Klos) Newton-Wendt - (01/28/1953 - 09/25/2004)

  • Edward “Ed” Joseph Kneubuhl - (05/03/1953 - 04/28/2001)

  • Michael Anthony Lackiusa - (06/13/1953 - 01/05/2005)

  • Rockne Snyder Leader - (06/01/1953 - 03/10/2002)

  • Martin John Lowery - (06/02/1953 - 08/27/2003)

  • Guy Wayne MacLeod - (11/09/1953 – 12/27/2013)

  • Richard Edward Martin - (05/26/1953 - 12/29/2011)

  • Mary Susan McCance - (02/06/1953 - 08/22/2004)

  • Charles Melvin Meimberg - (02/18/1953 - 11/01/1996)

  • Linda Teresa Miklos - (07/23/1953 - 06/14/1989)

  • Susan Marie (Murr) Lavorgna - (03/07/1953 - 05/10/2003)

  • Norman Joseph Newberry – (07/21/1953 – 01/19/2012)

  • Vicki J0 (Nixon) Ring-Renaldo - (03/09/1953 - )

  • Robert Andrew Nokes - (09/07/1953 - 12/30/2005)

  • John Stanley Olexey - (04/08/1953 - 12/27/2005)

  • Rocky Marvin Pendegosh - (08/11/1952 - 01/22/2004)

  • Richard F. Perkins

  • Donald E. Powell

  • Tom Prendergast

  • Kathleen Michelle (Preston) Howard - (11/17/1952 - 06/15/2004)

  • Joyce M. (Restivo) Post - (08/13/1953 - )

  • David J. Rodgers - (06/15/1953 - 03/27/1996)

  • Deborah L. (Ross) Oppelt

  • Katarina Salonen

  • Annette Marie (Sasina) Holt-Ruggiero-Torik-Healy - (11/30/1953 - 06/24/2006)

  • Richard Mark Savage - (03/29/1953 - )

  • Katherine “Kathy” Sue Scharping - (06/11/1953 - 12/08/1975)

  • Bruce David Schyler - (02/04/1953 - 12/18/2013)

  • Jeffrey Jack Schrecengost - (11/03/1952 - 11/27/1995)

  • John L. Scott

  • Howard Stephen Secof - (08/23/1953 - 08/12/2006)

  • Betty Louise Silverman - (11/23/1953 - 05/31/1979)

  • Michael J. Smith - (12/20/1952 - 05/01/2002)

  • Vickie Louise (Talbott) Morales - (06/27/1953 - 05/15/2010)

  • Gregory “Gregg” Arthur Tamm - (11/10/1953 - )

  • Marsha Lou (Vibert) Lovejoy-Monaghan - (02/10/1953 - 07/25/2009)

  • Henry Stevens Vonderloh - (07/22/1953 - 12/25/1976)

  • Sonnee Lea (Webster) Sheraton - (11/05/1953 - 12/04/1997)

  • Teresa Lynn (Wright) Griffin - (07/04/1953 - 10/12/2015)

  • Richard Wunderlich

 

Class of 1970

  • Judith “Judi” Susan Allen - (12/02/1952 - 04/12/2018)

  • Vita Marie (Armato) Critchfield-Berleen (married William Berleen '66) - (11/25/1952 - 08/13/1986)

  • Donna Marie Bacon - (06/01/1952 - 06/55/2017)

  • Denise Judith (Benoit) Cardenas (married Dennis A. Cardenas '70) - (11/13/1951 - 12/31/2012)

  • Sharen “Big Sue” A. Bobbitt - (03/29/1952 - 12/28/2011)

  • Richard John Boenisch - (01/31/1952 - 04/19/2011)

  • Valerie Alayne (Bounds) Ismail-Piccolo - (04/28/1952 - 09/18/2017)

  • Randall “Randy” Lee Brussow - (11/10/1952 - 12/25/1995)

  • Jeffery “Jeff” A. Budd - (11/19/1952 - 01/16/1976)

  • Beverly Ann (Burge) Belch - (02/11/1952 - 01/26/2008)

  • Jacqueline “Jackie” Annette (Carbone) Hartman - (11/26/1952 - 11/03/1997)

  • Jo E. (Caron) Hines - (01/28/1952 - 1998)

  • Jennifer “Jenny” L. Clark - (06/17/1952 - 12/07/1972)

  • Randall “Randy” Lee Clark - ( - 04/25/2020)

  • Jerry Lee Collins, Jr., USAF Vietnam - (12/05/1951 - 05/31/2002)

  • Robert George Craig, SP4 USARMY Vietnam - (03/09/1952 - 03/21/2006)

  • William H. Craig - ( - 2012)

  • Robert “Rob” D. Davis - ( - 2007)

  • Bernard “Bernie” Alfred Dekay (Married to Beth Meyer ’72) - (11/03/1952 - 07/25/2003)

  • Craig Dekker - (07/29/1952 - 01/30/1996)

  • Mary Belle (Dowling) Bird - (10/17/1952 - 08/01/1998)

  • Melba Charlene Eaton - (12/02/1952 - 10/13/2004)

  • Barbara Dawn (Elder) Blair - (03/25/1952 - 10/22/2016)

  • Clyde Lester Evans - (07/05/1952 - 10/22/2016)

  • Robert “Bob” Noel Fite (married Carol Denzin '72) - (01/06/1951 - 09/08/2012)

  • Carol Ann (Foley) Dahlin - (10/07/1952 - 12/12/2009)

  • Thomas George Forster - (02/19/1952 - 09/05/1985)

  • Sharon Candice (Fowle) Callin - (06/26/1952 - 06/22/1986)

  • Kathryn Sue (Green) Phillips-Spidel - (04/11/1952 - 02/04/2014)

  • Deborah Christine (Greenfield) Okano-Hebner - (07/04/1952 - 04/15/1997)

  • Robert Gurganious - (11/05/1952 - 01/02/2014)

  • Kathryn “Sue” Suzanne (Hallman) Mercado-Mendoza-Mothershed - (03/10/1952 - 09/24/1995)

  • Kenneth “Larry” Lawrence Harrelson - (09/26/1952 - 07/04/2011)

  • Randy Hartling - (12/05/1951 - 07/08/2007)

  • Louis John Harvey - (03/29/1952 - 05/21/2004)

  • Edward Roy Heintz - (02/29/1952 - 02/18/1990)

  • Gregory “Greg” R. Helms - (02/17/1952 - 08/12/2013)

  • Thomas “Tom” Frazer Hozduk - (01/23/1953 - 03/11/2010)

  • Paul Edward Humphrey, SDSR USNAVY - (06/13/1952 - 10/30/2010)

  • Kristine Anne (Juhl) Campbell - (10/22/1951 - 12/22/2011)

  • Sharon Elaine (Lask) Monroe - (04/07/1952 - 10/23/2002)

  • Johnny L. Lazar - (01/21/1952 - 08/15/1982)

  • William “Bill” Paul Lee - (01/03/1953 - 11/28/2014)

  • James R. Love - (02/26/1952 - 04/04/1988)

  • Todd E. Lunsford - (07/24/1952 - 02/02/2007)

  • Susan Elizabeth (Markle) Bierwirth - (05/11/1952 - 12/05/2019)

  • Thomas Joseph Martinak, PVT USARMY - (06/30/1952 - 11/08/1982)

  • Richard “Rich” Maturino, PFC USMC, Vietnam - (04/21/1952 - 08/22/2000)

  • Wayne “James” James McGirr - (01/13/1951 - 01/19/2018)

  • Richelle Leanna (McHugh) Haynes-Scott-Hurst - (09/04/1952 - 03/06/2012)

  • Robert Lee McWherter, Jr. - (11/17/1952 - 06/18/1999)

  • Lawrence “Larry” Gene Mixon - (04/09/1952 - 02/18/1999)

  • Steven Richard Munn - (11/15/1952 - 10/24/1996)

  • Wayne D. Munn - (09/21/1951 - 06/11/1999)

  • Charles Albert Murphy, III - (03/20/1952 - 05/11/2015)

  • Cynthia “Cindy” Louise (Musial) Fitt - (04/21/1952 - 01/05/1999)

  • Christopher “Chris” A. Nelson - (08/16/1952 - 05/13/2008)

  • Robert Allen Pallas - (10/25/1952 - 12/25/2008)

  • Paul Phillip Perez - (09/17/1952 - 04/21/2005)

  • Karen Ann (Pokorney) Perez - (03/23/1952 - 09/01/1979)

  • Alex Ira Polland - (05/05/1952 - 01/11/2015)

  • Ronald L. Rich - (03/17/1952 - 08/25/2019)

  • Linda L. Rubidoux - (08/16/1952 - 04/23/2013)

  • Mary Grace (Ruggiero) LeMar - (10/25/1952 - 10/27/2015)

  • Karen D. Runge - (04/05/1952 - 09/03/2002)

  •  Attended but not in graduation program:

  • Robert Brykett Adler (attended ‘68) - (08/28/1952 - 07/06/2011)

  • Richard Daraban (attended ‘68) - (11/08/1951 - 01/06/2020)

  • Scott York Emery (attended ‘70, ‘69 and ‘68) - (04/05/1952 - 04/01/2012)

  • Jeffrey William Hosfelt (attended ‘68) - (07/12/1952 - 09/09/2014)

  • David Charles Hunt (attended ‘68) - (04/08/1951 - 01/05/2005)

  • Deborah “Debbie” Mary (Kazal) Thresher (attended ‘68) - (05/02/1952 - 05/04/2015)

  • Valerie Jo McLaren (attended ‘68) - (09/11/1952 - 08/22/1995)

  • Kathleen Ann (McLaud) Scharnberg (attended ‘68) - (03/05/1952 - 05/07/1980)

  • Albert “Al” Leonard Orsillo (attended ‘69 and ‘68) - (03/12/1952 - 08/27/1981)

  • Judy Lynn (Stitt) Cassara-Carter-Braynard (attended ‘70, ‘69 and ‘68) - (12/20/1951 - 04/20/2014)

  • Frances “Colleen” Colleen (Yanney) Cullison (attended ‘68) - (05/02/1952 - 03/12/1983)

  • Caryl E. Rusbult - (03/09/1952 - 01/27/2010)

  • Archie Alexander Shoemate, III - (09/02/1952 - 04/16/1999)

  • Robert Gorman Spake - (04/14/1952 - 05/21/2011)

  • Cathy Ruth (Stanchfield) Labeef - (01/18/1952 - 07/16/2007)

  • Susan K. (Swett) Robuck - (01/26/1952 - 10/2019)

  • Robert “Cross” Cross Tanner - (12/20/1951 - 01/17/2019)

  • Randy Frank Teeple - (01/11/1952 - 09/28/1970)

  • Robert R. Thompson - (07/16/1952 - 08/24/1989)

  • Michael Edward Tober (married Nancy Saltzman '72) - (10/18/1951 - 04/11/2009)

  • Jay Bryan Waterman - (01/25/1952 - 10/16/2017)

  • Christina “Cris” Lorraine Wilkinson - (06/13/1952 - 07/09/2012)

  • Todd Bradford Williams - (06/11/1952 - 05/04/1994)

  • Katharyn “Kathy” Ann (Wrobleski) Hatleberg - (02/26/1952 - 12/19/2002)

Attended but not in graduation program:

  • Ronald Brykett Adler - (attended ‘68) - (08/28/1952 - 07/06/2011)

  • Richard Lee Daraban - (attended ‘68) - (11/09/1951 - 01/06/2010)

  • Scott York Emery - (attended ‘70, ‘69 and ‘68) - (04/05/1952 - 04/01/2012)

  • Jeffrey William Hosfelt - (attended ‘68) - (07/12/1952 - 09/09/2014)

  • David Charles Hunt - (attended ‘68) - (04/08/1951 - 01/15/2005)

  • Deborah Mary (Kazal) Thresher - (attended ‘68) - (05/02/1952 - 05/04/2015)

  • Valerie Jo McLaren - (attended ‘68) - (09/11/1952 - 08/22/1995)

  • Kathleen Ann (McLaud) Scharnberg - (attended ‘68) - (03/05/1952 - 05/07/1980)

  • Albert “Al” Leonard Orsillo (attended ‘69 and ‘68) - (03/12/1952 - 08/27/1981)

  • Judy Lynn (Stitt) Cassara-Carter-Braynard (attended ‘70, ‘69 and ‘68) - (12/20/1951 - 04/20/2014)

  • Frances “Colleen” Colleen (Yaney) Cullison - (attended ‘68) - (05/02/1952 - 03/12/1983)

Class of 1979

  • Linda Rene Ballantyne - (11/30/1960 - 01/25/2009)

  • Diane Campbell

  • Molli Ann (Doyle) Eichler - (07/07/1961 - 09/15/2013)

  • Norene A. (Duvall) Fitzgerald-Alexan - (12/29/1960 - 06/30/2019)

  • Ingrid Nanette (Fournier ) Silva - (03/12/1961 - 06/27/2003)

  • Randy Lee Goldfinch - (04/07/1961 - 01/16/2018)

  • Lee Robins Goodman - (07/27/1961 - 12/08/1961)

  • Geoffrey Alan Graybeal - (04/01/1961 - 11/2017)

  • John Michael Greenhalgh - (03/18/1961 - 01/03/2015)

  • Frank James Jones - (11/27/1961 - 03/20/2000)

  • David Lawrence Langner - (11/20/1961 – 03/22/2010)

  • Michael “Mike” Toshio Maeda - (04/27/1961 - 01/07/2001)

  • Allyson Kelly Nakasone - (01/18/1961 - 06/24/2015)

  • Laura O'Connell

  • William “Doug” Douglas Procopio - (08/15/1961 - 10/11/1994)

  • Suzanne “Sue” Joy (Roark) Blevins-Robles - (01/11/1960 - 09/07/2007)

  • John Mel Roble - (01/03/1961 - 08/22/1981)

  • Pat Smith

  • Debra “Debbie” K. (Stroud) Hodge - (09/16/1960 - )

  • Mark Sutherland

  • Robin A. Syperda - (06/17/1961 - )

  • Pharris Scott Tilson - (07/15/1961 - 12/04/1992)

 

Class of 1978

  • Carl Leroy Allyn - (12/20/1959 - 08/15/2001)

  • Sandy Kay Ames - (09/21/1960 - 07/1979)

  • Rick Baldenegro - (09/03/1960 - 09/25/1999)

  • Liana Ruth (Bartholomew) Fournier-Flower - (05/06/1960 - 08/04/2010)

  • Robert A. Bauer - (06/1959 - 02/2012)

  • Kevin G. Beach - ( 05/17/1960 - 07/19/2015)

  • Mark David Benedict - (12/11/1959 - 05/20/2009)

  • Mark J. Brunskill - (06/29/1960 - 06/19/1979)

  • Wayne Bently Burgos - (06/02/1960 - 07/16/1994)

  • Candy Lynn Card - (04/08/1960 - 04/1979)

  • Andrew Eugene Carlberg - (08/26/1960 - 06/15/1995)

  • Clayton Gene Currie - (02/16/1990 - 08/1989)

  • Kim Dallman - (04/29/1960 - 02/18/2013)

  • Karen Donnelly

  • Andre “Andy” Ermocida - (06/16/1960 - 04/29/2008)

  • Laurie Gentile

  • Robert J. Goodin

  • Shelley Hawkins

  • Rebecca “Becky” Ann (Hodgkinson) Soli-Donals - (08/25/1960 - 02/12/2012)

  • Lisa Ann (Holz) Michaelis - (10/12/1959 - 09/1992)

  • Cynthia “Cindy” (Hostetler) Love-Zell - (01/1960 - 07/2008)

  • Carol Jackson

  • Kate Angela Kennelly - (02/10/1960 - 12/31/1977)

  • Dennis Mark Koire - (10/02/1960 - 04/11/2011)

  • David Wesley Koroll - (07/16/1960 - 12/18/1998)

  • Guillermo Lara

  • Diane Marie Ledoux - (03/15/1960 - 07/07/2005)

  • Ronette Jo Lee - (06/10/1960 - 12/24/1991)

  • Thomas “Tom” J. Manning - (03/13/1960 – 09/16/1990)

  • Timothy Michael McConnon - (06/17/1960 - 02/09/1981)

  • Dolores “DiDi” Helen Monahan - (11/16/1959 - 09/03/2010)

  • Norman Keith Newell - (07/02/1959 - 03/27/1986)

  • Gary Alan Pechter - (05/30/1960 - 10/23/2003)

  • Abby Pizek

  • John Reid

  • Gloria Romero - (01/22/1960 - 06/1998)

  • Neal M. Saltzer - (07/03/1961 - 10/28/2010)

  • Alicia Sanchez

  • Thomas “Tom” J. Schardt – (03/06/1960 – 01/17/2003)

  • Cheryl Schwartz

  • Sandra “Sandi” Lee (Sprinkle) Ricard - (12/03/1959 - 03/04/2016)

  • Andrea Thompson

  • Michael Stephen Trolla - (11/09/1959 - 08/25/1984)

  • Joanne (Wake) Boynton - (01/22/1960 - 03/12/1997)

  • Susan Walker

 

Class of 1977

  • Charles Adams - ( - before 2002)

  • Joseph “Joe” Jeffrey Amato - (08/06/1959- 06/27/2016)

  • Kathy J. Anderson - ( - before 2002)

  • Richard “Ritchie” Wayne Barbito, US ARMY - (09/16/1958 – 05/04/2001)

  • Neal J. Baroody - (10/15/1959 – 02/24/1984)

  • Tara O. (Bearden) Kimball - (10/14/1958 – 06/21/1990)

  • Richard “Rick” Allen Bidwell - (09/04/1959 – 11/28/2007)

  • Bradley “Brad” Scott Bird - (06/20/1958 – 07/05/1992)

  • William “Bill” Robert Boyce - (11/19/1959 – 12/06/1996)

  • Lawrence “Larry” Stephen Clough - (07/02/1959 – 12/10/2003)

  • Rose Marie Delligatta - (03/19/1959 – 06/14/1989)

  • Victoria "Vicki" Lynn (D'Errico) White - (12/29/1959 – 04/29/2003)

  • John Gregory Donlon - (07/31/1959 – 12/26/2004)

  • Anthony “Tony” Vincent Fazio, USMC - (12/12/1958 – 10/09/2006)

  • Bruce Warwick Fischer - (06/20/1959 – 04/30/2016)

  • Edward “Ed” James Frank - (06/02/1959 – 08/23/2007)

  • Lawrence “Larry” Steven Gabaldon - (03/04/1959 – 07/09/2016)

  • Richard “Rick” Allen Griffin - (07/07/1959 – 10/08/2015)

  • Randolph “Randy” Dee Hendrickson - (03/22/1959 – 08/01/2002)

  • Cory Houchen - (09/18/1959 – 08/14/2013)

  • Kathleen “Kathy” M. Jacobs - ( - 09/2010)

  • Jeffrey “ Jeff” D. James - (02/08/1959 – 01/07/1975 - passed in 10th grade)

  • Diane L. (Kasky) Baker - (10/04/1959 – 12/23/2004)

  • John F. Kerchenski - (05/15/1959 – after 1996)

  • David Kim Litke, M.D. - (08/03/1959 – 10/29/2002)

  • David “Dave” Scott Neff - (12/27/1958 – 06/22/2011)

  • Ann Louise (Pesek) McNeill - (03/28/1959 – 09/26/1980)

  • Michael “Mike” A. Rees - (09/09/1958 – 02/22/2006)

  • Rita V. (Reichert) Horrell - ( 07/23/1959 – 08/07/2015)

  • David Norman Reid - (09/19/1959 – 01/22/2010)

  • Roger Lantz Rinehart - (02/17/1959 - about 2005)

  • Allen Dale Ring - (06/30/1959 – 01/13/1999)

  • Gary Douglas Ronning - (11/10/1959 – 08/05/1979)

  • Gregg Kendall Smith - (09/03/1959 – 08/25/1991)

  • Lorene (Lorrie) S. States - (12/22/1958 - 01/01/2018)

  • Kim Marie (Topolnak) Delmonico - (08/20/1959 – 02/12/2004)

  • Paul T. Volpe - (12/5/1958 – 08/10/1977)

  • Andre Paul "Mickey" Walker - (06/22/1958 – 11/14/1985)

  • Craig C. Wallace - (03/02/1959 – 02/06/1999)

  • Jeffrey “Jeff” John Walloch - (06/12/1959 – 07/15/1978)

  • Gregg Richard Wiles - (06/17/1959 – 01/30/2011)

 

Class of 1976

  • John Dimitri Avrams - (03/23/1958 - 10/28/2005)

  • Pat Barkenhagen - (7/19/1957 – 01/1986)

  • Tina Burkhart

  • Les Bruton

  • Julie Ann Carter - (06/08/1958 - 03/23/2006)

  • Daniel “Danny” Lee Chasteen - (04/15/1958 - 01/11/2015)

  • Kim College - (02/18/1958 - 03/1/2005)

  • John A. Comito - (02/22/1959 - 09/18/2005)

  • Gregory D. Drainville - (01/28/1958 - 1984)

  • Craig E. Dial - (08/21/1958 - 12/14/2001)

  • Robert “ Bob” Leroy Dierberger - (08/27/1957 - 01/12/2009)

  • Ross Eldridge - (04/12/1958 - 09/05/1987)

  • Ron Elias - (1958 - 2008)

  • James Farnham - (1958 - 07/05/2016)

  • Patrick Finney - (09/02/1957 - 03/30/2014)

  • Kenneth Michael Fortinberry - (12/15/1957 – 01/08/2009)

  • Toby Fulmer - (10/03/1958 - 06/11/1998)

  • Brenda (Glidewell) Marshall

  • Mark Harkins - (01/18/1958 - 02/05/1997)

  • Bill “Billy” Hayden - (07/03/1958 - 06/20/2006)

  • Brian Hirst - (09/08/1958 - 04/12/2007)

  • Michelle King

  • James Kourthoofd - (02/11/1958 -05/08/2015)

  • Angela Koronkiewicz - (09/28/1958 – 10/08/2002)

  • Theresa Lamm - ( - 10/2011)

  • Mindy L. Lebrun - (01/13/1958 - 12/16/2000)

  • Rodney R. Mendick - (08/1958 – 12/2005)

  • Debbie Morris

  • Cheryl (Neukirch) Spencer - (09/18/1958 - 06/30/2011)

  • David Preston - (05/15/1957 - 05/05/2003)

  • John M. Reiss - (01/09/1958 - 01/02/1977)

  • Richard “Rick” B. Sgobba - (09/18/1958 - 12/13/2004)

  • James Sims -

  • Gale P. Sonnenberg - (08/14/1958 - 01/09/1996)

  • Stanley “Stan” D. Stempniak - (07/20/1958 - 12/12/1996)

  • Paul E. Strazicich - (11/1958 – 05/2002)

  • Mearl Alan Swanlund - (08/25/1958 - 06/30/1997)

  • Maureen Ventura

  • Susan “Sue” Rose (Zelezny) Duplantis - (01/28/1958 - 08/02/2001)

 

Class of 1975

  • Robert Ray Bavis - (03/06/1957 - 10/23/2009)

  • Bruce Wayne Bergschneider - (07/06/1957 - 03/03/2013)

  • Joseph “Joe” Michael Binckley – (08/11/1957 – 06/22/2015)

  • Willam “Bill” Robert Bishop - (10/12/1957 - 09/17/1977)

  • Larry Kent Brundage - (11/13/1956 - 09/08/1998)

  • Andrew McClain Budd - (09/20/1957 - 10/03/2011)

  • Richard Francis Carroll - (05/22/1957 - 02/21/1994)

  • Robert Dale Clemens - (08/17/1957 - 05/24/2009)

  • Karma Gail (Clopton) Dobrusky - (10/15/1957 - 12/27/2011)

  • Torrey L. Cross - (09/20/1957 - 07/20/2019)

  • Gregory “Greg” Davis - (09/22/1957 - 12/07/2015)

  • Susan “Sue” Elaine (Deckard) Dwyer - (03/30/1957 - 05/14/2015)

  • James Franklin Eck - (01/25/1957 - 04/30/1978)

  • Joseph Michael Eukovich - (09/28/1957 - 03/30/2018)

  • Eugene Earle Ewins - (12/01/1956 - 01/13/1987)

  • Jody Layne Feil - (10/03/1957 - 07/22/2001)

  • Jerome Anthony Francoeur - (01/24/1957 - 03/21/1994)

  • Thomas “Tom” James Gluth - (12/25/1956 - 09/18/1986)

  • Guy Lee Greenawalt - (11/29/1957 - 06/30/1987)

  • Eileen Anne (Guerriero) Romero - (03/01/1957 - 03/30/2016)

  • Cynthia “Cindy” (Havel) Bergevin - (01/01/1957 - 11/18/2001)

  • Coreyy “Corey” Lee Hodge - (07/08/1956 - 01/21/1999)

  • Jody Lynn Holton - (11/29/1957 - 03/09/2015)

  • Vicki Lynne (Hostetler) Williams - (03/22/1957 - 01/17/2008)

  • Raymond S. James - (09/17/1957 - 11/30/2009)

  • Derek Shiro Kakuda - (08/1956 - 11/1999)

  • James Leslie Klinger, TSGT USAF (Persian Gulf War) - (02/22/1957 - 04/26/2001)

  • Tammy G. (Leaver) Gann - (08/05/1957 - 01/08/2008)

  • Gregory “Greg” Wayne Lee - (10/23/1957 - 12/30/2018)

  • Rodney Eugene Lien - (12/30/1956 - 11/12/1996)

  • Alexander “Alex” Peter Maksymenko - (11/10/1957 - 05/24/2009)

  • Cindy Rae (Marosy) Hornsby - (01/15/1957 - 07/01/1981)

  • Michael Francis McGeeney - (08/06/1956 - 11/28/2006)

  • Camille Yvonne Mendoza - (01/26/1957 - 09/05/2012)

  • Miriam Joan Messe - (06/13/1957 - 07/23/2011)

  • William “Bill” O. Parsley - (05/17/1957 - 05/28/2006)

  • Michael Joseph Pergola - (11/14/1957 - 09/19/2005)

  • Curtis Charles Ryffel - (08/21/1957 - 02/17/2001)

  • Albert Fridrich Schardt, Jr. - (07/02/1957 - 09/05/2012)

  • Rosemary (Sebring) Genc – (12/06/1956 – 08/25/2008)

  • Robert “Bob” Seprish – (02/03/1957 – 12/15/2004)

  • Michelle Marie (Shackford) Knoch - (05/17/1957 - 01/02/2010)

  • Jack "Barry" Barry Snead - (02/27/1957 - 10/25/2006)

  • Michael J. Stegner - (10/15/1957 - 07/27/2017)

  • Daniel E. Swanson - (05/21/1957 - 08/10/2006)

  • Steven “Steve” James Taylor - (8/22/1957 - 12/08/2007)

  • Gregory Edwin Theisen - (06/07/1957 - 03/22/2007)

  • Shawn Brent Truex - (06/07/1957 - 11/13/2004)

  • Jacque Lynn Van Metre - (09/29/1957 - 10/29/2005)

  • Diane Terese (Venturelli) Stone - (06/26/1957 - 04/28/1996)

  • Carolann “Carol” (Weil) Lesso - (05/04/1957 - 12/01/2012)

  • Ronald “Ron” Vincent Whiting - (05/06/1957 – 10/07/2002)

  • Bonnie Renee (Williams) Wiebe - (06/21/1957 - 12/07/2000)

  • Kirk Bruce Wilson - (10/08/1957 - 12/26/2008)

  • Douglas “Doug” D. Zimmer - (01/16/1957 - 12/02/1992)

Attended Loara from ‘72/73 to ‘74/75 but not on Graduation Program:

  • Eugene “Gene” Friend - (01/18/1957 - 03/21/1981) (In ‘73 yearbook)

  • Daniel “Dan” P. McCloskey - (01/09/1957 - 02/05/2011) (In ‘73 and ‘74 yearbooks)

  • Michael “Mike” A. Raimondo - (02/09/1957 - ) (In ‘73 and ‘74 yearbooks)

  • Robert “Bob” Edward Seprish - (02/03/1957 - 12/15/2004) (In ‘73, ‘74 and ‘75 yearbooks)

  • James “Jim” Stewart Whitsett - (06/12/1957 - 08/25/1976)

 

Class of 1974

  • Tina Marie Albright - (08/07/1956 - 02/07/2011)

  • Julie A. (Ardery) Casino - (08/07/1956 - 12/19/2009)

  • Karl Thomas Bloom - (10/13/1955 - 02/03/2020)

  •  

  • Judith “Judy” A. (Bogdanowicz) Leitch – (02/10/1956 - 12/16/2014)

  • Richard “Rick” John Bonelli - (10/17/1955 - 09/24/2018)

  • Richard Eugene Bonnaud - (02/18/1956 - 01/21/1995)

  • Steven “Steve” Glen Bryant – (03/12/1956 - 12/01/2010)

  • Patricia Ann (Conley) Charleton - (10/15/1956 - 03/09/1996)

  • Ellen Kay (Eatherly) Stratton - (11/14/1956 - 10/12/2019)

  • Mark Robert Feiner - (06/12/1956 - 01/08/2012)

  • Debbie Fite - ( - bef. 1994)

  • Richard “Dick” Fitzsimmons - (02/04/1956 - 07/05/1986)

  • Suzanne Fournier - (11/17/1956 - 09/19/2004)

  • Andrew Ellis Fry - (03/06/1956 - 05/19/1980)

  • Martin “Marty” Von Fry - (02/23/1956 - 06/29/2008)

  • Keva J. (Frye) Carmen (Married to Jim Carmen LHS ’74) - (07/14/1956 - 10/15/2003)

  • Sandy R. (Gabaldon) Villaluz – (07/04-1956 - 02/01/2014)

  • Cynthia “Cindy” Lou Gage - (08/16/1956 - 08/17/2016)

  • Randell Jay Gull – (03/15/1956 - 12/25/1997)

  • Michael “Mike” Howard Hackl - (02/24/1955 - 07/05/2019)

  • Joseph Brian Havas - (04/20/1956 - 01/04/2001)

  • Brian Lee Hillhouse - (12/05/1955 - 10/29/1983)

  • Melia A. (Hugdahl) Allen - (08/16/1956 - 02/26/2012)

  • Katherine “Kathy” Louise (Hunter) Molina - (11/17/1956 - 09/24/1999)

  • Michael “Mike” Keeler – (04/28/1956 - 07/13/1987)

  • Ralph “Chris” Christophere Ketcherside - (04/28/1956 - 08/2017)

  • Michael “Mike” Joseph Ledesma - (06/05/1956 - 06/06/1996)

  • John Lograsso – (09/21/1955 - 08/01/1992)

  • John Thomas MacNider - (07/19/1956 - 06/01/2018)

  • Marla Madnick – (09/19/1956 - 04/17/2003)

  • Stephen J. Maiman - (09/10/1955 - 01/29/2009)

  • Gina Maloney - (12/22/1956 - 01/02/1976)

  • Dean (McDonald) Limbo - (06/30/1956 - 02/03/2017)

  • Anna Marie (McMains) Hutchinson-Bucher - (09/23/1956 - 02/1999)

  • Terence “Terry” O'Donnell

  • Russell “Russ” Olden - (12/08/1955 - 11/05/2012)

  • Patrick “Kelly” Kelly Palmer - (06/20/1956 - 08/01/2019)

  • Christopher “Chris” K. Parsons

  • Nancy Diane Perry - (07/07/1956 - 12/29/2012)

  • Peter Pilling – (04/24/1956 - 10/13/1976)

  • William “Brad” Bradley Price - (01/13/1956 - 11/30/2008)

  • Barbara (Raposa) Yahnke-Barth – (03/07/1956 - 2011)

  • Ann Elizabeth (Reddish) Norwood - (09/23/1956 - 11/13/2004)

  • Brian Redington - (04/04/1956 - 02/21/2011)

  • Ruthann (Scott) McKinney – (12/10/1956 - 08/26/2009)

  • Timothy Seufer - (08/20/1956 - 03/30/2007)

  • Diane Louise (Sgontz) Plueger - (12/12/1956 - 07/09/2016)

  • Nancy Marion (Shaffer) Larson - (11/19/1956 - 03/26/2017)

  • Gary Silver - (03/30/1955 - 04/25/2011)

  • Gilbert “Gus” Smith

  • Gary Thomas Stringer - (08/10/1956 - 11/23/2013)

  • Teresa Lucille (Stuflick) Webber – ( - 04/08/2014)

  • Douglas Lee Suppa - (03/20/1956 - 04/01/1979)

  • James “Jimmy” Walter Tanner, Jr. - (09/03/1956 - 12/11/2005)

  • Thomas “Tommy” Edward Trasport - (11/22/1956 - 05/11/2017)

  • Richard “Rick” Valentine – (03/15/1956 - 08/04/2005)

  • Robin M. (Vargo) Wirtz - (11/26/1954 - 04/25/2018)

  • Michaele Dee (Walker) Vega-Lievanos - (10/22/1956 - 02/26/2007)

  • Wendy (Wielenga) Yetzke – (9/24/1956 - 2008)

  • Pamela (Youngs) Forbes - (01/16/1956 - 10/11/2012)


Not listed in grad program but attended at least one of three years (1971/72, 1972/73, 1973/74):
 

  • Lynda “Lyndy” Kay Berkhimer - (11/02/1955 - 10/18/1971 - passed in 10th grade)

  • Barbara L. (Eggersman) Brown - (06/20/1956 - 02/17/2018)

  • Bunny Eugenia (Henderson) Contreras - (12/19/1956 - 11/09/2006)

  • Brent Kirkpatrick - ( - 01/2018)

  • Calvin Lee Kouba - (12/29/1955 - 10/29/2005)

  • Linda Anne (Lindenmeyer) Bolton – (11/07/1956 - 09/23/2012)

  • Julee Ann Oliverius - (06/28/1956 - 05/18/1973 - passed in 11th grade)

  • Richard Thomas Perdue - (03/19/1956 - 12/18/2019)

  • Cheryl “Sha” (Ponesa) Shelton - (09/04/1956 - 2002)

  • Charles Arthur Porter, A1C USAF VIETNAM - (04/15/1955 - 06/06/2001)

  • Albert John Schmidt - (03/12/1955 - 08/15/1987)

  • Jeannie Dianne (Sisemore) Blevins - (07/10/1955 - 06/04/2001)

  • Robert “Bob” Lawrence Sneva – (10/17/1955 - 09/10/2003)

  • Edward (Edd) K. Zelezny - (04/29/1956 - 05/06/1973 – passed in 11th grade)

 

Class of 1969

  • Randy Evert Ackerman - (04/18/1951 - 03/19/2011)

  • Chrislyn (Andresen) Martin - (02/08/1951 - 07/22/2008)

  • Carol Jean (Badten) Joyce-Wickham - (01/31/1951 - 01/02/2007)

  • Greg Behnke - (12/07/1950 - 12/30/2009)

  • Douglas Howard Belon - (07/31/1951 - 2016)

  • Patricia “Tish” (Bender) Woods - (11/23/1951 - 12/07/2004)

  • Mark Allen Berkhimer - (11/15/1951 - 04/07/2011)

  • Renee (Berko) Shoemaker-Sheldon - (06/14/1951 - 04/01/2007)

  • Frederick “Fred” W. Bernius IV - (09/17/1951 - 03/25/2018)

  • Herman Binz - (05/30/1951 - 05/10/2018)

  • Darrel W. Bregder - (05/10/1951 - 04/25/2012)

  • Sharon Britt - (03/29/1951 - 10/23/1988)

  • Judy Lynn (Bryant) Bradshaw - (02/23/1951 - 03/21/2010)

  • Craig Preston Cathers - (06/21/1951 - 04/03/2016)

  • Beverly Jean (Cianflocco) Siefer - (05/10/1951 - 09/01/2004)

  • Judith “Judy” Louise Coffee - (08/21/1951 - 02/19/2019)

  • Thomas “Tom” Gunther Coffee - (8/21/1951 - 8/21/1998)

  • Mark Steven Coley - (09/07/1951 - 05/01/1995)

  • Dale Creste - (05/01/1951 - 02/27/1970)

  • Patrick Michael Daly - (04/11/1951 - 09/12/1997)

  • Robert “Robby” G. Davidson - (03/24/1950 - 08/27/2007)

  • Joyce E. DeDapper - (07/06/1951 - 07/18/2008)

  • Joann (Diggs) McNamara-Clifton - (08/22/1951 - 05/24/2019)

  • Jeffrey J. Donovan, USAF (Ret.) - (02/17/1951 - 11/12/2008)

  • Robert “Bob” Dean Dowling, SGT USAF - (06/17/1951 - 10/03/1993)

  • Laurie (Dugan) Chambers - (01/16/1951 - 07/19/2012)

  • Keith Earl - (11/13/1951 - 05/30/1990)

  • Janice Rose (Edwards) Wirth - (12/31/1950 - 04/05/1977)

  • Brian Daniel Eiden - (09/24/1949 - 11/23/1995)

  • James Michael Eikner - (12/27/1950 - 03/21/1994)

  • Laurence John Elvik - (08/23/1951 - 01/11/2017)

  • Janice (Ferree) Reyes - (07/25/1950 - 10/31/2015)

  • Barry Allen Fleming - (06/16/1951 - 06/15/1989)

  • Erick William Garland - (02/17/1951 - 03/26/1990)

  • Delmar Roy Garrison - (03/07/1951 - 09/22/1995)

  • Kevin M. Geier - (11/12/1951 - 02/27/2014)

  • Thomas “Tom” Brent Goodwill - (07/28/1951 - 08/24/1995)

  • Glenda Diane (Gossett) Nunes - (12/06/1950 - 01/02/2010)

  • Cynthia M. (Hamilton) Harris - (08/17/1951 - 03/23/2011)

  • Kay Marie (Hatch) Prichard - (11/11/1951 - 03/09/2018)

  • Robert L. Hillhouse - (01/08/1951 - 09/18/2012)

  • Devron K. Huber - (12/27/1951 - 08/19/1987)

  • Randy Val Hypse - (01/20/1950 - 07/23/2009)

  • Gayle Dianne (Jungkeit) Kane - (03/11/1951 - 10/29/2014)

  • Bonnie Kessler-Johnsen - (11/19/1951 - 06/09/2014)

  • James “Don” Donald Kindred - (02/01/1951 - 04/01/2014)

  • Steven Charles Laughery - (01/21/1951 - 03/11/1996)

  • Gary T. Lind - (09/10/1951 - 12/14/2004)

  • Marilyn Jane (Lovejoy) Emery - (06/24/1951 - 05/29/2000)

  • Eliazar Marquez - (02/17/1950 - 12/07/2016)

  • Blakeley Earl Martin II, USNAVY - (07/27/1950 - 02/01/1991)

  • Stephen E. Mayo - (04/20/1951 - 08/2/1969)

  • Teresa Kay (Metcalfe) Carr - (04/09/1951 - 02/08/2005)

  • Susan (Moore) Heinick - (11/15/1950 - 10/30/2005)

  • Frank Peffer, 2nd LT USAF - (04/14/1951 - 05/30/1975)

  • Miche Laughridge Peters - (02/05/1951 - 04/21/1990)

  • Ronald Piatt - (05/21/1950 - 08/22/1998)

  • Michael “Mike” A. Possemato - (07/17/1951 - 05/17/2008)

  • John Proudfit - (11/27/1951 - 07/16/2000)

  • Gerald “Jerry” Richard Purpura - (05/25/1951 - 05/20/1998)

  • Ellen A. Randall - (03/10/1951 - 02/25/2016)

  • Ralph J. Redington - (11/14/1951 - 03/15/2010)

  • Steven R. Sasina - (04/06/1951 - 03/1981)

  • Beate S. (Schiller) Sabo-Goshen - (01/27/1950 - 05/2013)

  • Sandra K. (Senter) Gunter - (11/15/1951 - 08/15/2011)

  • Stephen Randall Siler - (08/02/1951 - 02/04/2011)

  • Donald Roger Snyder - (04/16/1950 - 08/26/2012)

  • Karen Lorraine (Sweet) Rutherford - (12/30/1950 - 03/23/2004)

  • Barbara J. Tate - (07/09/1951 - 11/09/1978)

  • Frank M. Urata - (12/21/1951 - 02/27/2014)

  • Paul Michael Voss - (02/16/1951 - 11/23/2007)

  • Larry George Watts, Jr. - (03/22/1951 - 12/03/2014)

  • Richard Dean Weber - (08/22/1951 - 05/10/1997)

  • David W. Westmoreland - (08/30/1951 - 11/20/2003)

  • Charles “Chuck” C. Willis - (04/12/1951 - 12/07/2008)

  • Dennis D. Wood - (02/20/1951 - 07/21/2013)

Not listed in Grad Program but attended during at least one of 3 years (1966/67, 1967/68, 1968/1969)

  • George Henri Blanchart (attended in 67) - (10/09/1950 - 04/05/2010)

  • Anthony “Tony” J. Canipe (attended in 67) - (10/16/1951 - 03/02/2013)

  • Robert Fenton (attended 68 and 69) - (unconfirmed date)

  • Richard Heidemann (passed at beginning of 11th grade) - (04/20/1951 - 10/08/1967)

  • Gregory Eugene Hogancamp (attended 69 only) - (05/15/1951 - 05/1974)

  • Wayne Irwin Linke, Jr. (attended in 67) - (10/23/1950 - 03/13/1999)

  • Steve Mayo - (04/20/1951 - 08/02/1969)

  • Richard Michael Speare (attended in 67) - (04/08/1951 - 09/28/2009)

  • Kerwin Keith Tyler (attended 67 and 68) - (03/19/1950 - 01/07/2010)

  • Joseph Walthall (attended 67) - (11/21/1949 - 08/15/1983)

  • Timothy Walthall (attended 67) - (11/23/1950 - 06/12/2004)

  • Vernon Wedeking (attended 67 and 68) - (06/16/1951 - 07/02/1975)

  • Linda Lee (Wood) Seaward (attended 67 and 68) - (09/12/1951 - 12/20/2018)

  • Rodney Wrobleski (attended 67, 68 and 69) - (04/02/1951 - 07/24/1974)

 

Class of 1968

  • Debbi Anderson

  • Phil Arnold - (09/17/1950 - 11/25/2004)

  • Bette Bernal - (09/15/1950 - 11/15/1989)

  • Gary Bray - (09/07/1950 - 03/05/2008)

  • Sandy (Bullmaster) Gardian - (06/28/1950 - 02/19/1972)

  • Armando Burgueno - (11/1949 – 10/2012)

  • Mark Bush - (05/18/1950 - 06/22/1970 - in Thua Thien, South Vietnam)

  • Debi (Circle) Sheline - (12/24/1949 - 05/20/2016)

  • John Cowley - (01/02/1950 - 03/16/1990)

  • Steven David- (12/11/1949 - 10/16/2015)

  • Cathy Davis - ( - 07/28/2018)

  • Diana (Dotson) Montoya - (06/19/1950 - 01/16/2011)

  • Jennifer Ann Fernandez - (08/14/1950 - 08/08/1993)

  • William R. "Bill" Forster - (01/19/1950 - 01/28/2014)

  • Ray Gardian - (10/02/1950 - 09/24/1984)

  • Paul Gerritz - (05/26/1950 - 04/24/2013)

  • Esther Gonzales - (04/09/1950 - 06/09/2006)

  • Mike Hayes - (02/22/1950 - 02/11/2011)

  • Stephanie Hayward - (02/10/1950 - 04/23/2015)

  • Vickie (Hermann) Rigney - (03/10/1950 - 04/15/2019)

  • Jim Hirsch - (10/07/1950 - 09/07/2006)

  • Gene Hooper - (06/26/1950 - 11/16/1992)

  • John L. Horner - (10/31/1950 - 12/18/2010)

  • Barbara (Hughes) Reeb - (02/4/1950 - 05/07/1998)

  • Phil Jasieniecki - (1950 - 2018)

  • Cindy Jones - ( 05/14/1950 - 03/11/2015)

  • Jann Kedekein - (07/12/1950 - 06/07/2004)

  • John Kedekein - (07/12/1950 - 09/30/2004)

  • Lynn Kelly - (1950 - 2/19/2020)

  • Carol Kevelighan - ( -2016)

  • Ilene Kouzel - (06/10/1950 - 10/09/2006)

  • Barbara “Barbie” Kuljis - (02/04/1950 - 12/29/2016)

  • Dennis LeMar - (08/12/1950 - 05/28/2005)

  • Ernie Maturino - (05/11/1950 - 10/10/2012)

  • David McCarthy - (12/01/1950 - 12/27/1966)

  • Gary McCluskey

  • Ken Peterson - (02/16/1950 - 06/23/2002)

  • John Price - (09/27/1950 - 03/19/1982)

  • Ray Revenaugh - (05/30/1951 - 05/29/2008)

  • Candace “Candy” Robinson - (06/07/1950 - 05/26/1968)

  • Dennis Rollins - (04/18/1950 - 03/15/2012)

  • Lorri Ronning - (08/25/1950 - 10/03/1989)

  • Jim Rutherford - (11/29/1950 - 09/17/2006)

  • Chester Sill - (08/09/1950 - 03/22/1998)

  • Cheryl Slaght - (02/20/1950 - 10/28/2000)

  • Dan Taylor - (04/07/1950 - 11/11/2013)

  • Rick Welt - (07/20/1950 - 08/01/2010)

  • Linda Wieseltier - (05/09/1950 - 12/31/2008)

  • Richard Sheridan Wise - (09/04/1950 - 09/21/1979)

  • Stephan Worrel (09/03/1950 - 02/10/2018)

Class of 1967

  • Wyllie Artman - (10/09/1949 - 04/1982)

  • Donald Ray Batchelder - (03/29/1949 - 03/14/2019)

  • Robert Becker - (01/27/1950 - 01/17/1986)

  • Gary Brunskill - (08/16/1949 - 09/24/1980)

  • Tim Buffalo

  • Larry Caldwell - ( - 09/09/2017)

  • Robert Carlson - ( 3/20/1949 - 06/05/1990)

  • John “Jack” Charles Chatham - (06/02/1949 - 12/24/2019)

  • Larry James Cookus - (08/24/1949 - 08/04/2017)

  • Theodore “Ted” Dekker - (11/06/1947 - 02/29/2004)

  • Nanette Delegram

  • Craig Delfs - (04/04/1949 - 01/02/2009)

  • Bob Elias - (03/22/1949 - 08/05/2018)

  • Nancy J. (Files) Case - ( - 06/10/2014)

  • Beverly Lynne (Gehman) Vartanian - (04/11/1949 - 08/28/1998)

  • Jeffery A. Glazier - (10/23/1949 – 01/2012 )

  • Kay Ellen Hachten - (02/09/1949 - 05/2015)

  • James Hardesty - (04/21/1949 - 01/29/2008)

  • Diana Lee (Harper) Wagner-Greenhalgh - (10/04/1949 - 01/06/2020)

  • Terry Hodge - (07/17/1949 - 08/20/2011)

  • Marlene (Hohnbaum) Isaak - (08/26/1948 - 01/08/1976)

  • Gloria Dawn (Jacobi) Brock - (10/06/1948 - 02/15/1988)

  • Michael King - (11/02/1948 - 09/21/2009)

  • Steven S. Lind - (02/24/1949 - 05/30/2004)

  • Delbert Lippold - (09/21/1949 - 05/07/1989)

  • Donald Eugene Lyon - (11/21/1949 - 03/29/2021)

  • Jack McNulty (11/03/1948 - 01/10/2007)

  • Maureen Merrifield - (02/11/1949 - 06/20/1981)

  • Geoffrey Morgan - (09/29/1949 - 12/24/2011)

  • Anne New - (10/23/1949 - 09/30/2013)

  • Helen Louise “Louise” (Osing) Voll - (07/28/1949 - 02/06/2016)

  • John Pyne - (08/02/1949 - 04/03/1993)

  • Thomas Richard Redington III - (02/22/1949 - 08/14/2011)

  • Donald Rials - (12/23/1948 - 02/07/1996)

  • Christine “Chris” Elena (Scholl) Mackley - (11/17/1949 - 06/11/2014)

  • Michael Murphy - (01/31/1949 - 10/23/2018)

  • Robin Robert Reilly - ( - 08/2015)

  • Stuart Silverman - ( 02/27/1949 - 06/06/1975)

  • Judith (Szasz) Barber - (10/10/1949 - 03/20/2015)

  • Bill Tayek - (10/20/1948 - 04/29/2011)

  • Jack Tewalt - (12/15/1948 - 10/10/2013)

  • Danny Thomas - (02/26/1949 - 12/10/2012)

  • Bill Timmons - (04/24/1949 - 09/15/1979)

  • Constance “Connie” (Walsh) Dembik - (11/13/1949 - 05/28/2010)

  • Bonnie Lee (Waterman) Schossow - (07/17/1949 - 10/21/2018)

  • Diane L. (Webster) Giroux - (10/08/1949 - 07/15/2019)

  • Alan Weiss - (02/13/1948 - 09/16/1966)

  • Jerry Wood

 

Class of 1966

  • Steve Agte – (11/12/1947 – 08/18/2011)

  • Charles Richard Balun - (06/12/1948 - 12/18/2009)

  • Dennis Bartlett - (07/01/1948 - 07/28/2006)

  • John “Jack” Batok - (11/09/1948 - 05/18/2014)

  • Carolyn (Beckett) Julian - (08/31/1948 - 07/13/2008)

  • Guy "Skip" Boschke - (02/17/1948 - 10/13/1971)

  • George Burns - (10/13/1948 - 02/05/2009)

  • Michael “Mike” Cain

  • Patrick Daley Calhoun - (01/27/1948 - 12/14/2019)

  • Edward Michael Carr - (11/17/1947 - 09/22/2017)

  • Janet (Cash) Thomas - ( -01/29/2018)

  • Howard Homer Chassagne - (09/15/1948 - 03/10/2019)

  • Jon Christenson - (07/15/1948 - 05/1988)

  • Sandra “Sandy” Lee (Connell) Villareal-Burke-Smith - (09/21/1948 - 10/20/2019)

  • Susan L. Danhoff - (12/03/1948 - 08/09/1985)

  • James “Jim” Delesk - (06/09/1948 - 02/09/1965 - passed during a Loara basketball game)

  • Terrence “Terry” B. Douglas - (11/09/1948 - 05/12/1970)

  • David B. Farrington - (07/26/1948 - 11/08/2019)

  • Lee Fox - (04/25/1948 - 09/06/1989)

  • Doug Hayden -

  • Robert Norman “Bob” Hegdahl - (12/13/1947 - 2/5/2011)

  • CPL Scott D. Henry, US ARMY - (05/01/1948 - 08/14/1968 - in Vietnam)

  • Randy Huntley

  • James David Kelly - (08/01/1949 - (12/11/2008)

  • Michael Lane - (05/24/1948 - 12/13/1979)

  • Stephen “Steve” Douglas LaRue - (03/07/1948 - 05/26/2004)

  • Don Lee - (11/15/1947 - 11/29/2003)

  • Peter Lee - (06/03/1948 - 01/22/1988)

  • John Longtin - (03/26/1948 - 06/09/2013)

  • Scott Mackie

  • Carol McCasland - (01/24/1948 - 02/02/2004)

  • Kimberlee M. (Mandernach) Struthers - (08/17/1948 - 11/17/2009)

  • Wayne Moffitt - (10/09/1948 – 11/04/2007)

  • Deborah (Debi) S. Moon - (05/12/1948 - 12/19/2017)

  • Barbara Morgan

  • Ken Musselman - (07/31/1947 - 01/16/1977)

  • David Neet - (01/18/1948 - 04/05/2007)

  • Barbara New - (11/18/1947 - 03/29/2010)

  • Gary Packel - (12/10/1947 - 10/13/2013)

  • Sandra Pyne

  • Roscoe “Rocky” F. Query - (02/17/1948 - 01/11/1973)

  • Jack Reynolds - ( -2009)

  • Harvey “Hob” Rice

  • Robert Ryan - ( - 01/23/2019)

  • Charles Saito - (03/24/1948 - 07/15/2004)

  • Sandy (Secof) Cummings - (09/18/1948 - 04/22/2011)

  • Warner “Dino” Stone - ( - 10/2017)

  • William James Such - (01/09/1948 - 10/30/2017)

  • Sharon Sweeney

  • Edward Dillon Talbott IV, SMSGT USAF (Vietnam, Persian Gulf) - (03/03/1948 - 01/28/2017)

  • Dennis Tazza - (11/29/1948 - 12/27/1983)

  • Jean (Tenhagen) Wright - (08/13/1948 - 08/13/2009 )

  • Bill Van Leeuwen - ( - 06/2015)

  • Daniel Ventura

  • Linda M (Vince) Bailey - (01/11/1948 - 01/22/1983)

  • Robert Wildeisen - (01/01/1948 - 06/1982)

  • Gary Williams

  • Dale W. Winterberg - (04/28/1948 - 10/22/2000)

  • David Alan Wright, GREEN BERET US ARMY (Vietnam) - (06/05/1948 - 08/31/2018)

  • Valerie Zeber - (03/02/1948 - 02/14/2008)

 

Class of 1965 (Inaugural Class)

  • Ellen Baker

  • Gregory George Beck, CW2 US ARMY (B/4 AVN 4 INF) – (03/14/1945 – 05/18/1969 - in South Vietnam)

  • Jim Becker

  • Ronald Becker

  • Stephen A. Bridge - (08/04/1947 - 10/31/2000)

  • Stephen Donald Buchleiter - (03/10/1947 - 04/15/1980)

  • Tim Buckley - ( 02/14/1947 - 06/29/1975)

  • Shirley Byerman - (07/27/1947 - 03/01/1979)

  • Ron Byers - ( 03/16/1947 - 2018)

  • Mike Carr - ( 1947 - 07/05/1966)

  • Richard J. Ciesla - (2/18/1947 - 09/22/1992)

  • Denise Curney

  • Dennis Delfs - ( 06/17/1947 - 11/10/2006)

  • Scot Duncan - (03/07/1947 - 02/25/2004)

  • Ruth (Fair) King - ( 01/20/1947 - 01/04/2002)

  • Victoria Ann Ferre - (04/06/1947 - 09/14/2018)

  • Andres “Andy” Armando R. Gomez, PFC US ARMY - (09/10/1947 - 01/10/1968 - in South Vietnam)

  • Robert “Bob” Greer

  • Kenneth A. Griggs Jr. - (11/24/1946 - 07/12/1998)

  • Wendy Lee (Hallonquist) Beck - (04/10/1947 - 05/06/2008)

  • Glenn Hamilton - ( - 05/2013)

  • Janne Carolyn (Harper) Bercheid - (11/06/1946 - 05/24/2013)

  • Robert “Bob” Hazlett

  • Donald W. Hildebrandt - ( - 04/02/1993)

  • Arthur Innerbichler - (10/12/1946 - 02/21/2017)

  • Elizabeth “Liz” Lassich - ( - 09/21/1998)

  • Wayne Lowell "Larry" Lawrence Jr. - (03/13/1947 - 07/30/1965 - passed trying to save girls caught in surf in Italy)

  • Bob Lennon - (01/04/1946 - 02/17/65)

  • Janet (Light) Sisson - (07/04/1947 - 04/20/2014)

  • John Patrick Little - (04/29/1947 - 04/26/2007)

  • Raymond Lopez

  • Debbie McConnell - ( - 04/16/2013)

  • Earl McKay

  • Annetta L. Miller - (06/26/1947 - 09/22/2011)

  • Patricia Susan Nannes - (08/09/1947 - 02/18/1969)

  • Kay Nelson

  • Bernard “Barney” Nesa – (07/23/1947 - 03/25/2010)

  • Irene Renee (Perea) Simons - ( - 11/07/2012)

  • Spec. E4 Michael Grant Porter, US ARMY - (04/26/1947 - 04/14/1969 - in South Vietnam)

  • Vicki (Rees) Webber - ( 08/10/47 - 12/17/2017)

  • Michael Roemer - (03/16/1947 - 08/27/2007)

  • Jim Ross - (10/13/1946 - 04/24/2014)

  • Craig Seeley - ( - 02/24/2013)

  • Sandy Smith

  • Florence (Spehn) Steen - (09/14/1947 - 07/12/2012)

  • Jerry Thomas

  • Eric Ward - ( - 2006)

  • Robert “Bob” Whitmore - (04/07/1947 - 07/28/2019)

  • Greg Williams - (08/17/1947 - 04/28/1996)

  • Carol Marie (Woolf) Marks - (05/24/1947 - 05/27/2019) (daughter of teacher John Preston Woolf)

  • Ronald  Kay Woolf - (05/28/1947 - 11/09/2007 )

 

FACULTY and STAFF

  • Horace Ray “Chuck” Abney - (12/07/1923 - 05/22/2014)

  • James Vincent “Jim” Allicotti - (09/22/1930 - 06/06/2016)

  • Henry Carlos Baca - ( - 05/19/1986)

  • Gerald Balser - (03/05/1917 - 11/11/2003)

  • Louise Booth - (03/15/1916 - 01/24/2012)

  • Edward Joseph “Ed” Borowiec - (1938 - 02/20/2015)

  • William “Bill” Donovan Bottolfson - (08/15/1923 - 11/24/2003)

  • Edgar "Doc" Brown

  • Theodore “Ted” Louis Browne - (06/14/1933 - 07/07/1984)

  • Floyd Chandler - (10/09/1926 - 07/01/1993)

  • Gary Cleaveland - ( - 2013)

  • William “Bill” Cochrane

  • Robert Corfman

  • Henry "Gib" Dear - (05/15/1927 - 01/18/1986)

  • Henry “Hank” James Denny - (08/03/1940 - 04/24/2020)

  • Tom Dorosky - ( - 06/06/1999)

  • William D. “Bill” Ehrle - ( - 2011)

  • Fred William “Bill” Fathauer - (08/15/1924 - 09/21/2014)

  • Alfred Clyde Harper - (05/13/1933 - 09/16/2017)

  • Elaine E. (Strube) Hess - (11/19/1935 – 12/16/2008)

  • Herb Hill - ( - 02/20/2015) (Loara's 1st head football coach)

  • Marty Johnson

  • Gary Arthur Lindell - (11/14/1932 - 07/14/1979) (Loara Principal 72'-78')

  • Richard Marino - (06/27/1927 - 12/09/2014)

  • Maynard Mahlon McCourry - (01/04/1926 - o7/30/2016)

  • Donald Robert McKim - (08/25/1925 - 03/26/2004)

  • Jack Ronald Mitchell - (10/04/1932 - 06/03/2010)

  • Morris Allen Muench - (01/25/1947 - 07/26/2008)

  • Nancy Nelson-Mitchell - (10/19/1926 - 09/14/2016)

  • Charles "Bud" W. Neff - (02/16/1925 - 04/03/2013)

  • Louis A. Parque - (10/9/1924 - 03/07/1986)

  • Genevieve “Gigi” Ray - (07/1920 – 01/10/2014)

  • Martha Raymond

  • Louis Ruiz - ( - 02/16/2015)

  • Charles Sadler - ( - 12/24/2013)

  • Lena (Plumley) San Romani - (06/13/1915 - 10/17/2004)

  • Orville Glen "Tommy" Thomason - (12/05/1907 - 03/12/2004) (Loara's 1st Principal)

  • Jeanne Louise (Tenhagen) Wright - (08/13/1948 - 08/13/2009)

  • Clyde Vineyard – (03/24/1923 - 03/22/1990)

  • Cora Molly (Frick) Wampler - (04/25/1906 - 03/15/2007) (age 100)

  • Robert “Bob” Weaver

  • Virgil Webb – ( - 2016)

  • Robert Weaver

  • Marquerite Wedeking

  • Charles Wilbur

  • John Preston Woolf - (04/27/1922 - 10/11/1986)

 

Rev. 5/17/2020